Voter Information

Voter Service and Polling Centers
Open Monday, October 20 through Tuesday, November 4
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Monday through Friday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM, Saturday, October 25 and November 1
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Election Day

-Mesa County Central Services – 200 S. Spruce Street, Grand Junction
-Mesa County Work Force Center - 510 29 1/2 Road, Grand Junction
-Mesa County Fairgrounds– 2785 Highway 50, Building C, Grand Junction

Open Friday, October 31 through Tuesday, November 4
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Monday through Friday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM, Saturday, November 1
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Election Day
-Fruita Civic Center - 325 E Aspen Avenue, Fruita
-Lincoln Park Barn - 910 N. 12th Street, Grand Junction
-Goodwill Retail Center - 630 24 1/2 Road, Grand Junction

Open November 4, Election Day
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM
De Beque Community Hall - 381 Minter Avenue, De Beque

Mail Ballot Box Locations
24 Hour Boxes!
Open Tuesday, October 14 through Tuesday, November 4
24 hours a day, 7 days a week
-MCCS - 200 S. Spruce Street, Grand Junction
-DHS - 510 29 1/2 Road, Grand Junction
-Clifton Motor Vehicle - 3225 I-70 Business Loop, Clifton
-Fruita Civic Center - 325 E Aspen Avenue, Fruita
-Mesa County Fairgrounds - 2785 Highway 50, Building C, Grand Junction

21ST DISTRICT JUDGE RETAINMENT - BIRAN J. FLYNN

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

21ST DISTRICT JUDGE RETAINMENT - DAVID A. BOTTGER

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

21ST DISTRICT JUDGE RETAINMENT - THOMAS M. DEISTER

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

7TH DISTRICT JUDGE RETAINEMENT - MARY E. DEGANHART

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

7TH DISTRICT JUDGE RETAINMENT - J. STEVEN PATRICK

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

AMENDMENT 67

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

AMENDMENT 68

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Reporting: 0%
Don Quick (D)0
0%
Cynthia Coffman (R)0
0%
David Williams (L)0
0%

COLORADO COURT OF APPEALS RETAINMENT - ALAN M. LOEB

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

COLORADO COURT OF APPEALS RETAINMENT - TERRY FOX

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

COLORADO SUPREME COURT RETAINMENT - BRIAN D. BOATRIGHT

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

COLORADO SUPREME COURT RETAINMENT - MONICA M. MARQUEZ

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

CRAWFORD - BALLOT QUESTION 2A

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

DE BEQUE - REFERRED MEASURE 2C

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

DE BEQUE - REFERRED MEASURE 4A

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

DELTA - BALLOT QUESTION 2D

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

DELTA - BALLOT QUESTION 2E

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

DELTA COUNTY ASSESSOR

Reporting: 0%
Debbie Griffith (R)0
0%

DELTA COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER

Reporting: 0%
Teri Stephenson (R)0
0%

DELTA COUNTY COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 1

Reporting: 0%
Doug Atchley (R)0
0%

DELTA COUNTY CORONER

Reporting: 0%
Kevin Lucy (R)0
0%

DELTA COUNTY SHERIFF

Reporting: 0%
Fred D. McKee (R)0
0%

DELTA COUNTY SURVEYOR

Reporting: 0%
Jesse J. Messenger (R)0
0%

DELTA COUNTY TREASURER

Reporting: 0%
Lisa J. Tafoya (R)0
0%

MESA COUNTY ASSESSOR

Reporting: 0%
Ken Brownlee (R)0
0%
0
0%

MESA COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER

Reporting: 0%
Jennifer Manzanares (D)0
0%
Sheila Reiner (R)0
0%

MESA COUNTY COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 2

Reporting: 0%
Mark N. Williams (D)0
0%
Scott McInnis (R)0
0%

MESA COUNTY CORONER

Reporting: 0%
Dean Havlik (R)0
0%

MESA COUNTY JUDGE RETAINMENT - BRUCE R. RAAUM

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

MESA COUNTY SHERIFF

Reporting: 0%
Matt Lewis (R)0
0%
Patrick Arotin0
0%
James Lange0
0%

MESA COUNTY SURVEYOR

Reporting: 0%
Patrick R. Green (D)0
0%

MESA COUNTY TREASURER

Reporting: 0%
Janice Rich (R)0
0%

MONTROSE COUNTY ASSESSOR

Reporting: 0%
Brad Hughes (R)0
0%

MONTROSE COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER

Reporting: 0%
Fran Long (R)0
0%

MONTROSE COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Reporting: 0%
Tammy D. Theis (D)0
0%
Glen (R)0
0%

MONTROSE COUNTY CORONER

Reporting: 0%
Thomas Canfield (R)0
0%

MONTROSE COUNTY JUDGE RETAINMENT - BEN A. MORRIS

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

MONTROSE COUNTY JUDGE RETAINMENT - JULIE J. HUFFMAN

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

MONTROSE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT RE-1J - BALLOT ISSUE3A

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

MONTROSE COUNTY SHERIFF

Reporting: 0%
Rick Dunlap (R)0
0%

MONTROSE COUNTY TREASURER

Reporting: 0%
Rosemary Murphy (R)0
0%

OLATHE - BALLOT ISSUE 5A

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

PALISADE - REFERRED MEASURE 2A

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

PALISADE - REFERRED MEASURE 2B

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

PANORAMA IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT A - REFERRED MEASURE 5A

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

PAONIA - BALLOT QUESTION 2B

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

PAONIA - BALLOT QUESTION 2C

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
0
0%

PROPOSITION 105

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%

SECRETARY OF STATE

Reporting: 0%
Joe Neguse (D)0
0%
Wayne Williams (R)0
0%
Amanda Campbell (ACP)0
0%
Dave Schambach (L)0
0%

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION

Reporting: 0%
Henry C. Roman (D)0
0%
Marcia Neal (R)0
0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 54

Reporting: 0%
Yeulin Willett (R)0
0%
Brad Webb (D)0
0%
Kyle Davis (L)0
0%
James Fletcher0
0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 55

Reporting: 0%
Dan Thurlow (R)0
0%
Chris Kennedy (D)0
0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 58

Reporting: 0%
Don Coram (R)0
0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61

Reporting: 0%
Millie Hamner (D)0
0%
Debra Irvine (R)0
0%
Mac Trench (L)0
0%

STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 6

Reporting: 0%
Ellen S. Roberts (R)0
0%

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 5

Reporting: 0%
Don Suppes (R)0
0%
Kerry Donovan (D)0
0%
Lee Mulcahy (L)0
0%

STATE SENATE, DIST 7

Reporting: 0%
Claudette Konola (D)0
0%
Ray Scott (R)0
0%

STATE TREASURER

Reporting: 33%
Walker Stapelton (R)20
33%
Betsy Markey (D)20
33%
David Jurist (L)20
33%
John Hickenlooper (D)20
17%
Bob Beauprez (R)20
17%
Harry Hempy (Green)20
17%
Mike Dunafon (UA)20
17%
Matthew Hess (L)20
17%
Paul Noel Florino20
17%

US REPRESENTATIVE DIST. 3

Reporting: 0%
Scott Tipton (R)0
0%
Abel Tapia (D)0
0%
Travis Mero (L)0
0%
Tasha Casida (I)0
0%
Candidate 10
0%

US SENATE

Reporting: 17%
Mark Udall (D)20
17%
Cory Gardner (R)20
17%
Steve Shogan (U)20
17%
Bill Hammons20
17%
Gaylon Kent (L)20
17%
Raul Acosta (U)20
17%

Notice

The 2014 general election is the first on the new Colorado voting model, which is mail-in ballot plus in-person voting option.

Voters will receive ballots in the mail at the starting the week of Oct. 13, which they have to return to their County Clerks by Election Day on Nov. 4.

Voter Registration Information

Election Links

Mesa County Sample Ballot
Delta County Sample Ballot
Montrose County Sample Ballot
2531 Blichmann Avenue Grand Junction, CO 81505
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability